FCx4 HD HDMI Fiber Optic Extender

FCx4 HD HDMI Fiber Optic Extender
Class: HDMI Optical Fiber Extender
Model: HDE-3034 Series
Description:

HDE-3034 Series HDMI Fiber Optic extender V1.3/1080P

Up to 2000meter @SMF

Pseduo EDID Support

PDF Download: HDE-3034 Series


HDE-3034 Series HDMI Fiber Optic extender 

Key Features:

◆ Compatible with computers and video sources (DVD players, etc) with female HDMI output

 connectors.

◆ Single link HDMI signal. 

◆ Long distance transmission of digital graphic signal corresponding to T.M.D.S

◆ Compatible with DDWG HDMI 1.3 standard.

◆ Pseudo EDID support

◆ R, G, B, Clock signal is transmitted separately by Single-mode / multi-mode optical fiber

◆ Optical fibers immune to signal noise.

◆ Supports computer resolutions to 1920x1200 and HDTV resolutions to 1080p.

◆ Up to 2km by SMF.

 

Applications:

◆ Digital Signage

◆ LED signboards in streets and in stadiums

◆ Medical Imaging Equipment

◆ Airplane On-board Video System

◆ Home Theater

◆ TV Broadcast Station

◆ Conference Room Video Equipment

Product Name

HDE-3034-TS-XXX/ HDE-3034-TM-XXX

HDE-3034-RS-XXX/ HDE-3034-RM-XXX

Description

HDMI Optical Fiber Extender

Sender

HDMI Optical Fiber Extender

Receiver

signal type

Single link HDMI

HDMI Connector

HDMI TYPE-A Plug

Input Signal

TMDS Signal (HDMI 1.3 Standard)

Output Signal

TMDS Signal (HDMI 1.3 Standard)

Maximum pixel clock

225 MHz

Maximum data rate

6.75Gbps (2.25Gbps per color)

Supported Resolution& Distance

Multi-mode optical fiber 300m@850nm

Single-mode optical fiber 2000m@1310nm

SXGA 1280 x 1024 @ 700m (2300 feet)

UXGA 1600 x 1200 @ 500m (1650 feet)

WUXGA 1920 x 1200 @ 330m (1000 feet)

SXGA 1280 x 1024 @ 500m~2km[1]

UXGA 1600 x 1200 @ 500m~2km[1]

WUXGA 1920 x 1200 @ 500m~2km[1]

Optical Converter

850nm Wavelength TOSA

850nm Wavelength ROSA

1310nm Wavelength TOSA

1310nm Wavelength ROSA

No. of Ferrules

4 simplex FC

LED indicator

Power,D1,D2,D3,

Power,D1,D2,D3,R,G,B,C

External Power Requirement

Input: 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz

Output: 5V DC, 1A

Power Consumption

5 Watt (Max)

4 Watt (Max)

Operating Temperature

0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F)

Storage Temperature

-20°C to 70°C (-4°F to 158°F).

Humidity

5% to 90% (non-condensing)

Enclosure type

Alufer

Dimension(mm)

97 x 80 x 31 (WxDxH)

Related goods
Products