PLC Splitter LGX Module

PLC Splitter LGX Module
Class: PLC Splitter LGX Box
Model: PLC Splitter LGX Module
Description:

Capacity of 1U and 2U are available,Connectors type are optional

PDF Download: PLC Splitter LGX Module


Features:

Industry-standard Bulkhead Style

LGX-style and 19/23Inch Available

Highest Splitter Densities to Maximize Rack Space

Flexible and Scalable Platforms

Rugged BUT Lightweight Packaging for Solid Protection and Durability

Full Bend Radius Protection Throughout Modules

Many Input/Output Options for Easy Integration

SC/LC/FC/ST/MU and E2000 Connector/Adapter Options

White/Black Color

 

Applications

FTTx Deployments (GPON/BPON/EPON)

CCTV/CATV Links

Access/Metro Networks

Products