PLC Splitter Rack-mount
Class: PLC Splitter RackMount
Model: 1U/2U
Description:

1xN and 2xN(N=4,8,16,32,64) series are available; 19in standard patch panel or on request; Optional cable and connector types.

PDF Download: PLC Splitter rackmount


Reliable Photonic introduces a new family of high perfomance of PLC splitter (19 inch Rack Mount) Modules for today's high-port count applications that demand the best performance and the highest reliability under the most adverse of environments. Reliable Photonic's PLC Splitter Modules deliver on al these requirements. The PLC Modules feature low insertion loss, low polarization dependent loss and high port uniformity. The Splitter Modules are available in 8,16,32 and 64 channel configurations with SC or LC connector. Our-OEM-friendly packaging provides the flexibility to the broadest design requirements.

Features

Industry-standard Bulkhead Style

LGX-style and 19' 1U/2U Available

Highest Splitter Densities to Maximize Rack Space

Flexible and Scalable Platforms

Rugged BUT Lightweight Packaging for Solid Protection and Durability

Full Bend Radius Protection throughout Modules

Many Input/Output Options for Easy Integration

SC/LC/FC/ST/MU and E2000 Connector/Adapter Options

White/Black Color

Applications

FTTx Deployments (GPON/BPON/EPON)

CCTV/CATV Links

Access/Metro Networks

Long Haul Telecommunications

Products